Clubs

BISHOP REDING
CLUBS & ACTIVITIES INFO
2019/2020

Secondary Intramural Activities Club Form (LINK)

Tech Crew Auditions 2019/2020 (LINK)

MONDAY

Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223
Breakfast Club (Haley, Pellizzari) – 110, Tuck Shop
Car Club (C. Da Silva) – 114
Dance Team (Komow) – Cafe
ECO Team (Robertson, Gronlund, Finn, St. Clair, Brinjak) – 110
Best Buddies/Friends for Life (Cianciolo-Bour) – 118/119 TBD
Homework Club (Joseph) – 104B
ICE (Featherstone) – 202
Legacy (Pietrobon-Flynn, Beauchamp) –101, 102, 106, 108 (Nov – Apr)
Milk Mat/H.O.P.E. (Mascarenhas, Fontana) – 100
Student Council (E. Gamble, M. Gamble, Pernar) – 217 (2nd week mthly)
Swat (Jasek, May, Armstrong) 108
Truth & Reconciliation (Coyne) – Chapel
Wood Shop (Mule) – 116
YOUnity (Grant, Antonelli, Nayyar) – 200 -Sept 9th (every other Monday)

TUESDAY

Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223
Audio/Visual (Lo Presti) – 220B
Black History (Sakran) – Café/Stage (Nov 19 – Feb)
Breakfast Club (Haley, Awitor, Kurian) – 110, Tuck Shop
BR’s Lifeline (Campanelli, Aguilera, Robertson) – 110
Girls Night In (Sakran, Poppe, Vale) – 208 (January)
Jazz (Henriquez, Alfano) – 117
L2L (Seixeiro) – 101, 102, 105 (Mid Oct.)
Model UN (Beauchamp) – 215
SAA (Miziolek, Phys Ed Staff) – Gym C (7:40 a.m.) will be notified
Student Council (E. Gamble, M. Gamble, Pernar) – 217
Table Tennis (Monga) – Gym C
Weight Training – 219

WEDNESDAY

After School Help – French (de Brito) – 100
Alliance of Authors (Colussi) – 222 (every third Wednesday – TBD)
Archery (Paul) – Gym C (6:00 p.m.)
Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223
Badminton (R. Piva) – Gym A/B (6:00 p.m.)
Breakfast Club (Haley, Chan) – 110, Tuck Shop
Co-ed Volleyball (Johnson,Go) – (April/May) (6:00 p.m.)
Dance Team (Komow) – Cafe
French Help (Awitor, Pernar) – 215
Game Development (Berardi) 220B
Gr. 9 / 10 Band (Henriquez) – 117
Homework Club (Joseph) – 104B
L2L (Seixeiro) – 101, 102, 105 (Mid Oct)
Math Help (Math Dept.) – 209
Jr. Mock Trial (Beauchamp, Smith) – 217 (starts November)
Nintendo (E Gamers) (Guzy) – 224
Science Help (Vale) – 207
Sr. Mock Trial (Castellan) – 218 (starts November)
S.O.L.L. / Multicultural (Dhliwayo, Foster) – 212
STEM ( Mazer, Brinjak, Runciman, Wylie) – 221
Weight Training – 219

THURSDAY

Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223
Black History (Sakran) – Café/Stage (Nov 20 – Feb)
Book Club (Innes-Murphy) – 225
Breakfast Club (Haley, Bubulis, Rasile) – 110, Tuck Shop
Concert Band (Henriquez) – 117
D & P (McGee, Campanelli) – 102
DECA (Haley, Gronlund, Nault-White, Bradley, Foster) – 200, 202, 204,
206, 227 (Sept. – Feb.)
Girls Night In (Sakran) – 208 (starts November)
Homework Club (Joseph) – 104B
Jr. School Reach (Sandor, de Brito) – 100
Milk Mat (Fontana, Mascarenhas) – 108
Sr. School Reach (G. Forsyth) – 214 – TBD
Spectrum (Joseph) – 105
Weight Training – 219

FRIDAY

Breakfast Club (Haley, Grightmire) – 110, Tuck Shop
Choir (K. Da Silva) – 117
ECO Team (Robertson, Gronlund, Finn, St. Clair, Brinjak) – Recycle pick up
Homework Club (Joseph) – 104B
The Royal Register (Pellizzari, Finn) 101
Weight Training – 219

On the Mend Wellness Kits (Grant, Michiels) – please see them
Business Leadership (SHSM) (Grant) – during the day
Indigenous Awareness Body (Coyne) – TBD
Royal Production Club (Michiels) – TBD S2
Year Book Club (Pozzo) – TBD – S2
HOSA/BR MedSci (Vale, Mazer, Runciman, Sakran) TBD