Clubs

MONDAY

After School Help (Joseph) – 104A

Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223

BR Play (Sandor) – Café/Stage

Breakfast Club (Haley, Madzarevic) – 110, Tuck Shop

Car Club (C. Da Silva) – 114

Choir (K. Da Silva) – 117

ECO Team (Roberston, Gronlund, Finn, St. Clair) – 110

Friends for Life (Cianciolo) – will announce meetings

LINK Crew (Miziolek, Grant) – Lecture Hall – first Monday every month

Milk Mat/H.O.P.E. (Mascarenhas, Fontana) – 100, 229

Weight Training – 219

Wood Shop (Mule) – 116

TUESDAY

After School Help (Joseph) – 104A

Animie (Sandor) – P20

Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223

Breakfast Club (Haley, Madzarevic) – 110, Tuck Shop

BR’s Lifeline (Campanelli) – 110/206

Girl Up (Paul) – 226

Girls Night In (Sakran) – 208

Jazz (Henriquez, Alfano) – 117

L2L (Seixeiro) – 100, 101, 102

Literacy (Cherubini) – 202, 204 (Oct. 17 – Nov. 9)

Me to We (Healey) – 108

Music School Liturgies (Jenny) – 117 (7:30 a.m.)

SAA (O’Connor) – Lecture Hall (7:30 a.m.)

S.O.L.L. (Dhliwayo, Cianciolo, Featherstone, Macchione, Briggs) – 106

Spectrum (Joseph) – 105

Student Council (Fraser, Gamble, St. Clair) – Student Council Room

Weight Training – 219

WEDNESDAY

After School Help (Joseph) – 104A

After School Help – French (de Brito) – 100

Alliance of Authors (Scime) – 225 (every third Wednesday)

Archery (Whitford) – Gym C (6:00 p.m.)

Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223

Audio/Visual (Piccoli) – 220B

Badminton (O’Connor) – Gym A/B (6:00 p.m.)

BR Play (Sandor) – Café/Stage

Breakfast Club (Haley, Madzarevic) – 110, Tuck Shop

Co-ed Volleyball (O’Connor) – TBD (6:00 p.m.)

Junior Band (Henriquez) – 117

L2L (Seixeiro) – 100, 101, 102

Mock Trial (Castellan) – TBD

Newspaper (Cherubini) – TBD

Table Tennis (O’Connor) – Gym Hallway

Weight Training – 219

THURSDAY

After School Help (Joseph) – 104A

Art Club/Brave (Basile) – 223

Black History Committee (Sakran) – Café/Stage

Book Club (Innes-Murphy) – 225

Breakfast Club (Haley, Madzarevic) – 110, Tuck Shop

Concert Band (Henriquez) – 117

DECA (Haley, Swit, Gronlund, Nault-White) – 200, 202, 204

Girls Night In (Sakran) – 208 (starts November)

Jr. School Reach (Sandor, de Brito) – 106

Literacy (Cherubini) – 202, 204 (Oct. 17 – Nov. 9)

Sr. School Reach (G. Forsyth) – TBD

Weight Training – 219

Wellness (Jasek) – 107

FRIDAY

Breakfast Club (Haley, Madzarevic) – 110, Tuck Shop

ECO Team (Robertson, Gronlund, Finn, St. Clair) – Recycle pick up

Weight Training – 219

 

Duke of Edinburgh (Brydges) – TBD United Nations (Pietrobon-Flynn) – TBD

Share your Hair (Fontana, Mascarenhas) – TBD