Week at a Glance

Week at a Glance

Breakfast Club – Monday to Friday – 7:45 – 8:20 – Tuck Shop

Monday, Nov. 20

  • ROM – 9:00 – 2:30 – Toronto (Berndt, Evans)
  • After School Clubs and Activities: Art Club/Brave223, BR Play – Stage, Car Club – 114, Eco Team – 110, Homework Club – 104A, Milk Mat – 100, 229, SOLL – 222, Spectrum – 105, Weight Training – 219 – 6:40 & 2:30
  • Sports: Swim Meet – 11:15 – 2:30 – Milton Sports Center (Whitford, J.Piva, Evans)

Tuesday, Nov. 21

  • No Limit Conference – All Day – Toronto (Haley)
  • Hamilton Courthouse – All Day (Castellan)
  • McMaster University – All Day (DiFederico, Rab)
  • Youth ECO Summit – 8:30 – 3:15 – Burlington Performing Arts Center (St.Clair)
  • School Council Meeting – 6:30 – 8:00- Library
  • After School Clubs and Activities:, Anime – P20, Art Club/Brave – 223, BR’S Lifeline – 110, 206, Girl’s Night In – 208, Girl Up – 226, Homework Club – 104A, Jazz Band – 114, L2L – 100,101,102,105, Me to We – 108, S.O.L.L. – 106, SAA – 7:30am – Lecture Hall, School Music Liturgies – 7:30 – 8:15am – 117,Student Council – Council Room, Weight Training – 219 – 6:40 & 2:30
  • Sports: Girls Hockey – 1:45 – 4:30 – STA @ BR – Memorial Arena (Osborn, Evans, Berndt, DeMelo)

 

Wednesday, Nov. 22

  • Guest Speaker – All Day – Lecture Hall (Castellan)
  • Intermediate/Senior Math Contest – 8:30 – 11:05 – Library (Bubulis)
  • After School Clubs and Activities: After School Help – French – 100, Art Club/Brave – Allendale, Audio Visual – 220B, BR Play – Stage, Comic Book/Graphic Novel Club – 225, English Help – 106, Homework Club – 104A, Jr. Band – 117, L2L – 100, 101, 102, 105, LIB – Lecture Hall, Table Tennis – Gym Halls, Weight Training – 219 – 6:40 & 2:30
  • Sports: Jr. Girls Volleyball – All Day – Craig Keilburger (Byckalo, Lao, Komow) Archery – 6:30 – 8:00p – Gym C (Whitford)
  • Badminton – 6:30 – 8:00p – Gym A/B (Piva)

Thursday, Nov. 23

  • Hamilton Courthouse – All Day (Castellan)
  • Gr. 10 Retreat – Crieff Hills – All Day (Campanelli, Pozzo)
  • Ripleys Aquarium – 9:00 – 1:00 – Toronto (J. Piva, Kehoe, Kelly)
  • Coffee House – 6:00 – 9:00p – Café/Piazza (Dhliwayo)
  • After School Clubs and Activities: Art Club/Brave – 223,Black History Committee – Café, Book Club – 225, Concert Band – 117 DECA – 200, 202, 204, Girls Night In – 208 Homework Club – 104A, Jr. Reach – 106, Student Success – 101,United Nations – 100, Weight Training – 219 – 6:40 & 2:30, Wellness – 107
  • Sports: Girls Hockey – 2:00 – 5:15 – BR @ STA – 16 Mile #4 (Osborn, Evans, Berndt, DeMelo)
  • Jr. Girls Volleyball – 2:15 – 4:30 – JV @ BR (Byckalo, Lao, Pernar)
  • Sr. Boys Basketball – 4:45 – 5:45 – BR @ JV (Miziolek, Seixeiro)
  • Sr. Girls Volleyball – 4:45 – 5:45 – JV @ BR (O’Connor, Inglis, D. O’Connor)

Friday, Nov. 24

    • PA DAY

 

  • DECA Hamilton Regional Tournament – Iroquois Ridge H.S. – Oakville (Haley, Swit, Gronlund)
  • Sports: Sr. Girls Volleyball Tournament – All Day – St. Jean de Brebeuf (O’Connor, Inglis, D. O’Connor) Jr. Boys Volleyball Tournament – All Day – Cathedral (Tatti, Campovari, Kehoe, DeCarvalho)

 

Upcoming Dates

Nov. 30 OCA – P1/P2

Nov. 30 School Dance – Café – 7:00 – 10:00p

Dec. 6 Advent Mass – Gyms

Dec. 14 Advent Reconciliation – Chapel

Dec. 21 Christmas Concert – 7:00pm

Dec. 25 – Jan. 5 Christmas Break